Awards & Achievements


SOF - 7TH INTERNATIONAL ENGLISH OLYMPIAD

• Gold medals – 10,
• Silver Medals- 8,
• Bronze medals- 9,

SOF -INTERNATIONAL GENERAL KNOWLEDGE OLYMPIAD

• Gold medals – 10,
• Silver medals- 10,
• Bronze medals-12,

SOF -NATIONAL SCIENCE OLYMPIAD

• Gold medals – 10,
• Silver medals- 10,
• Bronze medals-12,

SOF- National Cyber Olympiad

• Gold Medals-3,
• Silver medals- 1,
• bronze medals- 2,

Sanskarache Moti Sponsored by Lokmat

• Memento- 03
• Certificates = 84

INTERNATIONAL HANDWRITING OLYMPIAD

• Memento - 08
• Certificates - 410

Rotary Club Drawing Competition

• Memento - 01 ,
• Certificates - 1

SOF - INTERNATIONAL MATHEMATICS OLYMPIAD

• Gold Medals - 11 ,
• Silver Medals - 10
• ABronze Medal - 11,

Sr. No.  Name of the Candidate Grade   Certificate & Medal
 1  Miss. Riya Sorte  A  1
 Miss. Richa Thool  A  1
 Miss. Bhagyashree Devade  A  1
 Miss. Mona Shelke  A  1
 Miss. Harshika Jaiswal  A  1
 Miss. Harshika Gaidhane  A  1
 Miss. Muskan Sheikh  A  1
 Miss. Tanisha Chaware  A  1
 Miss. Sanchita Batra  A  1
10   Mast. Darshil Mude  A  1
11   Miss. Utkarsha Raghatate  A  1
12   Miss. Radhey Kubde  A  1
13   Miss. Mahi Rote  A  1
14   Miss. Nirmal Sayani  A  1
15   Miss. Mahi Shinde  A  1

 Gold  Silver  Bronze
1.  Mast. Yadurva Khade 1.  Mast. Varun Gaikwad 1.  Miss. Vaidehi Kumbhare
2.  Miss. Yuthika Mankar 2.  Miss. Sana Maiske 2.  Miss. Ivana Sebastian
3.  Miss. Mrinmoyee Rajak 3.  Miss. Utkarsha Raghatate 3.  Miss. Ivana Sebastian
4.  Miss. Shravani More 4.  Miss. Harshali Itankar 4.  Miss. Mahi Sharma
6.  Mast. Tejaswat Marothi 6.  Miss. Sejal Patil 6.  Mast. Dhananjay Chaware 
7.  Mast. Rishikesh More 7.  Miss. Purva Thakare 7.  Mast. Rudraksh Anasane
8.  Miss. Harishika Gaidhane 8.  Miss. Richa Thool 8.  Mast. Himanshu Mude
9.  Miss. Bhargavi Deshpande   9.  Miss. Janhavi Mahajan 
10.  Mast. Piyush Thool    

 Gold  Silver  Bronze
1.   Mast. Abheek Shrvastava 1.   Mast. Mayank Tapre 1.   Mast. Yadurva Khade
2.   Mast. Updesh Hulke 2.   Mast. Shardul Wadafale 2.   Mast. Manarch Gajbe
3.   Miss. Mahi Sharma 3.   Mast. Dev Jaiswal 3.   Miss. Ishika Bele
4.   Mast. Asit Maiske 4.   Miss. Utkarsha Raghatate 4.   Miss. Purva Kamble
5.   Miss. Purva Rangari 5.   Mast. Raghav Wakade 5.   Mast. Mohin Marothi
6.   Miss. Asavari Kasture 6.   Miss. Prerana Rawat 6.   Pavitra Mangalam
7.   Mast. Rutul Maind 7.   Miss. Tanushka Patil 7.   Miss. Aditi Sirsat
8.   Mast. Kamlesh Viyanwar 8.   Miss. Prutha Rithe 8.   Mast. Shraman Vaidya
9.   Mast. Vedant Ghumade 9.   Mast. Smith Vairagade 9.   Mast. Tanishq Gundawar
10. Mast. Anurag Turale 10. Mast. Sitesh Tandulkar 10. Miss. Bhargavi Deshpande
    11. Mast. Sudhanshu Deshmukh
    12. Mast. Bhushan Goyanka
 Gold  Silver  Bronze
1.  Mast. Mayank Tapre 1.  Mast. Jhanak Kothari 1.  Miss. Sanchi Gaidhane
2.  Mast. Om Kosurkar 2.  Miss. Manyata Betal 2.  Mast. Devanshu Hande
3.  Mast. Mahi Sharma 3.  Mast. Atharva Mungalel 3.  Mast. Devanshu Hande
4.  Mast. Asit Maiske 4.  Mast. Swarnim Wankar 4.  Mast. Rudraket Rode
5.  Miss. Prerna Rawat 5.  Mast.Chahat Nebhanani 5.  Miss. Chaturthi Lakhe
6.  Mast. Ayush Shukla 6.  Mast. Tejaswat Marothi 6.  Mast. Devansh Gopalkrishna
7.  Miss. Gauri Ninawe 7.  Mast. Jafer Abbas Ali Ajani 7.  Miss. Shreya Bomedwar
8.  Mast. Harshal Zade 8.  Mast. Vedant Itankar 8.  Mast. Harshal Mendhe
9.  Mast. Akhilesh Bonde 9.  Miss. Mona Shelke 9.  Mast. Manan Jobanputhra
10. Mast. Gaurav Nakshane 10. Mast. Lokesh Waitage 10. Mast. Himanshu Mude
    11. Mast. Aditya Gudade
    12. Mast. Rudrksh Tomar
 Gold  Silver  Bronze
1.  Mast. Parth Rewatkar 1.  Miss. Manyata Betal 1.  Mast. Siddesh Sayankar
2.  Mast. Shantanu Kamble   2.  Mast Anush Dakhane
3.  Mast. Monish Ajani    
Name of Students Memento Rank
Mast. Sarvesh Bhaimare 1 I
Miss. Takshita Sute 1 II
Mast. Naitik Wanjari 1 III
Name of Students   Std.  Memento  Rank
 Miss. Yashshree Kukade  IX  1  I
 Mast. Shreyash Patange  IV  1  II
 Miss. Samiksha Kite  VII  1  III
 Mast. Pranav Nanandkar  V  1  IV
 Mast. Harshdeep Manikpure  VI  1  IV
 Miss. Gunjan Patil  VIII  1  IV
 Mast. Aditya Gudade  X  1  IV
 Miss. Devyani Deodhe  VI  1  IV
Name of Students   Std.  Memento  Rank
Mast. Om Vivek Thakur  IX  1  I
 Gold  Silver  Bronze
1.  Jhanak Kothari 1.  Sanchi Gaydhane 1.  Soumya Bhalkar
2.  Prutha Jaiswal 2.  Taniya Sakharkar 2.  Vaishnavi Joge
3.  Safal Maske 3.  Utkarsha Raghatate 3.  Aradhya Salunke
4.  Mahi Sharma 4.  Parul Deodhe 4.  Mansavi Thakre
5.  Asit Maiske 5.  Prerna Rawat 5.  Aaradhya Kankate
6.  Sahil Chambhare 6.  Himanshu Dable 6.  Yash Shende
7.  Tejaswat Marothi 7.  Shivam Gawande 7.  Parsad Shelke
8.  Vyankatesh Ingole 8.  Shruti Kawale 8.  Rishikesh More
9.  Rudraksh Anasane 9.  Devyani Hanote 9.  Soham Nerkar
10.  Himanshu Mudey 10.Rudraksh Tomar 10. Erina Dhobley
11.  Saloni Gaikwad   11. Mukund Telhande
  Events  Category   Prizes
1  Running Race : Divisional Level (Boys) 100m  Under 14  Mast. Shubham Shingru
 Running Race : Divisional Level (Boys) 100m  Under 14  Mast. Rahul Gupta
 Running Race : Divisional Level (Boys) 200m  Under 14  Mast. Shubham Shingru
 Running Race : Divisional Level (Boys) 400m  Under 14  Mast. Rahul Gupta
      Running Race : District  Level (Girls) 100m
                      Divisional Level 100m
 Under 14  Gold Medal
 Miss. Bhavna Thakre 
Running Race : District  Level (Girls) 200m  Under 14  Miss. Sukhada Shingane
 Running Race : Districts  Level (Boys) 100m  Under 17  Mast. Sahil Bawane
 Running Race : Taluka Level (Boys) 200m
;Districts  Level (Boys) 200m
 Under 17  First
 Mast. Sanket Yede
        Running Race : Taluka Level (Boys) 800m
                           Districts  Level (Boys) 800m
 Under 17  First
Second
Mast. Aithesham Baksh
10   Running Race : Taluka Level (Boys) 800m
                          Districts  Level (Boys) 800m
 Under 17  Second
 Mast. Aithesham Baksh
11   Running Race : Taluka Level (Boys) 1500m
                             Districts  Level (Boys) 1500m
                   Divisional Level 1500m
 Under 17  First
 Silver Medal
 Mast. Aithesham Baksh
12   Running Race : Taluka Level (Girls) 200m
District  Level (Girls) 200m
 Under 17  Second
 Miss. Rachana Wandile
13   Relay Race : Taluka Level (Boys) 4 x 100m  Under 14  First
Mast. Shubham Shingru
Mast. Sanket Nakhate
Mast. Savidhan Gaikwad
Mast. Rahul Gupta
14   Relay Race Taluka Level (Boys) : 4 x 100m  Under 17  First
Mast. Sanket Yede
Mast. Sahil Bawne
Mast. Prajwal Tayde
Mast. Shresh Wagh
15   Relay Race Taluka Level (Girls) : 4 x 100m  Under 17  First
 Miss. Rachana Wandile
 Miss. Anushka Dondal
 Miss. Shrusti Karwa
 Miss. Devanshi Bhattad
16   Discus Throw: Taluka Level (Girls)
                        Districts Level (Girls)
 Under 14  Second
 Miss. Sejal Fulkar
17   Discus Throw: Districts Level (Boys)  Under 14  Mast. Rudraksh Anasane
18   Discus Throw: Taluka Level  (Boys)
Districts Level  (Boys)
Divisional Level (Boys)
 Under 17  Second
 Silver Medal
 Mast. Aditya Akhuj 
19   Shot-Put: District Level (Boys)   Under 14  Mast. Rudraksh Anasane
20   Shot-Put: District Level (Boys)  Under 17  Second
 Mast. Aditya Akhuj
21   Javelin Throw : Taluka Level (Boys)
                           Distric Level (Boys)
 Under 17  First
 Mast. Aditya Akhuj
       Rehan Sheikh
22   Wrestling : Taluka Level (Boys)
                   District Level (Boys)
 Under 14  First
 Mast. Tanmay Bhagat
23   Wrestling : Taluka Level (Boys)
                   District Level (Boys)
 Under 17  First
 Select for District Level
 Mast. Rehan Sheikh
24   Judo : District  Level  (Girls)
           Divisional Level  (Girls)
 Under 14  First
 Select for Divisional Level
 Miss. Krutika Deshmukh
25   Judo : District  Level  (Girls)
           Divisional Level  (Girls)
 Under 14  First
 Select for Divisional Level
 Mast. Tanmay Bhagat
26   Judo : District  Level  (Boys)
           Divisional Level  (Boys)
 Under 17  First
 Select for Divisional Level
 Mast. Manthan Mandave
27   Kick Boxing: District Level (Girls)

                       Divisional Level

 Under 14  Gold Medal
 Select for Divisional Level
 Miss. Avantika Hiwanj
28   Kick Boxing: Taluka Level (Girls)
                       District Level (Girls)
                 Divisional Level
 Under 17  First
 Gold Medal
 Select for Division
       Miss. Achal Dhage
 Miss. Hemanti Bhujade
29   Kick Boxing: Taluka Level (Girls)
                       District Level (Girls)
                       Divisional Level
 Under 17  Second
 Silver Medal
 Miss. Nutan Bhute
 30  Kick Boxing: Taluka Level (Boys)
                       District Level (Boys)
                       Divisional Level
 Under 17  First
 Gold Medal
 Mast. Yash Pandit
31   Boxing : State Level (Girls)  Under 17  Silver Medal 
       Miss. Achal Dhage
32  Karate : District Level (Girls)  Under 14  Gold Medal
 Miss. Priti Taksande
33  Karate : District Level (Girls)  Under 14  Silver Medals
 Miss. Avantika Hiwanj
34  Karate : District Level (Girls)  Under 17  Silver Medals
 Miss. Nutan Bhute